location redirect
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

D-Link DMC-530SC Media Converters network media converter

Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
D-Link
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
DMC-530SC Media Converters
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
DMC-530SC/E show
Show alternative article codes used in the online market place
Category
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
Network Media Converters
Icecat Product ID :
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by D-Link: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Product views: 117967
This statistic is based on the 97136 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet. Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 94642 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 21 Oct 2022 10:14:32
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Long product name D-Link DMC-530SC Media Converters network media converter :
The short editorial description of D-Link DMC-530SC Media Converters network media converter

MEDIA CONVERTER 10 100MBPS TP-100MBPS FIBER SM SC 30KM IN (NMS)
More>>>
D-Link DMC-530SC Media Converters network media converter:
The official marketing text of D-Link DMC-530SC Media Converters network media converter as supplied by the manufacturer

These converters convert 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 - 60 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC connector) are provided.
DMC-530SC: Supports maximum 30km fiber cable distance.



Product Features:

One-channel media conversion between 10BASE-T/ 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX
Fiber SC connector
Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port
Auto MDI-II and MDI-X
One slide switch for configuring fixed half/full duplex modes
Store-and-forward mechanism
Back-pressure & IEEE 802.3x Flow Control compliant
Full wire-speed forwarding rate
Front panel status LEDs
Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis
Hot-swappable when used with chassis

Short summary description D-Link DMC-530SC Media Converters network media converter:
This short summary of the D-Link DMC-530SC Media Converters network media converter data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.

D-Link DMC-530SC Media Converters, Fiber SC, 10BASE-T/ 100BASE-TX - 100BASE-FX, Auto MDI-II, MDI-X, IEEE 802.3x

Long summary description D-Link DMC-530SC Media Converters network media converter:
This is an auto-generated long summary of D-Link DMC-530SC Media Converters network media converter based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

D-Link DMC-530SC Media Converters. Cabling technology: Fiber SC. Platform: 10BASE-T/ 100BASE-TX - 100BASE-FX, Interface: Auto MDI-II, MDI-X, I/O ports: IEEE 802.3x

Network
Cabling technology
Fiber SC
Other features
Platform
10BASE-T/ 100BASE-TX - 100BASE-FX
Interface
Auto MDI-II, MDI-X
I/O ports
IEEE 802.3x
Brand Image Product code Product Stock Price from
D-Link DMC-810SC Media Converters network media converter D-Link DMC-810SC Media Converters network media converter
(show image)
DMC-810SC/E DMC-810SC Media Converters 0.00
(excl. VAT)
0 (incl. VAT)
D-Link DMC-300M Media Converters network media converter D-Link DMC-300M Media Converters network media converter
(show image)
DMC-300M/E DMC-300M Media Converters 0.00
(excl. VAT)
0 (incl. VAT)
Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet media converter, SX to LX, fibre SC, 70km network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1550 nm Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet media converter, SX to LX, fibre SC, 70km network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1550 nm
(show image)
AT-MC1001SC/GS4 Gigabit Ethernet media converter, SX to LX, fibre SC, 70km 0.00
(excl. VAT)
0 (incl. VAT)
Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet media converter, SX to LX, fibre SC, 50km network media converter 1000 Mbit/s Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet media converter, SX to LX, fibre SC, 50km network media converter 1000 Mbit/s
(show image)
AT-MC1001SC/GS3 Gigabit Ethernet media converter, SX to LX, fibre SC, 50km 0.00
(excl. VAT)
0 (incl. VAT)
Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet media converter, SX to LX, fibre SC, 10km network media converter 1000 Mbit/s Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet media converter, SX to LX, fibre SC, 10km network media converter 1000 Mbit/s
(show image)
AT-MC1001 Gigabit Ethernet media converter, SX to LX, fibre SC, 10km 0.00
(excl. VAT)
0 (incl. VAT)
Allied Telesis UTP to BNC Ethernet media converter network media converter 10 Mbit/s Allied Telesis UTP to BNC Ethernet media converter network media converter 10 Mbit/s
(show image)
AT-MC15 UTP to BNC Ethernet media converter 0.00
(excl. VAT)
0 (incl. VAT)
Country Distributor
Danmark 1 distributor(s)