location redirect
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

Cisco WS-X6748-SFP= network switch module

Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Cisco
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
WS-X6748-SFP=
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
WS-X6748-SFP=
Category
A network switch is a computer networking device that is used to connect many devices together on a computer network. A network switch module is a self-contained hardware or software component that interfaces between a network switch and other devices.
Network Switch Modules
Icecat Product ID :
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Cisco: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Product views: 97691
This statistic is based on the 97136 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet. Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 94642 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 18 May 2018 15:59:23
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Product Brochure/Datasheet (0.7 MB)
Here, we only show product PDFs of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat. As Full Icecat channel partner login to see all product data or request a Full Icecat subscription.
Long product name Cisco WS-X6748-SFP= network switch module :
The short editorial description of Cisco WS-X6748-SFP= network switch module

48-port High Performance Mixed Media Gigabit Ethernet interface module, Requires SFP; CEF720, Spare
More>>>
Short summary description Cisco WS-X6748-SFP= network switch module:
This short summary of the Cisco WS-X6748-SFP= network switch module data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.

Cisco WS-X6748-SFP=, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE..., LC, SFP, Multi-mode, 1000BASE‑LH, 1000BASE‑LX, 1000BASE‑SX, 1000BASE‑ZX, 100 km, 1550 nm

Long summary description Cisco WS-X6748-SFP= network switch module:
This is an auto-generated long summary of Cisco WS-X6748-SFP= network switch module based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Cisco WS-X6748-SFP=. Networking standards: IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE.... Fiber optic connector: LC, SFP, Fiber type: Multi-mode, Fiber ethernet cabling technology: 1000BASE‑LH, 1000BASE‑LX, 1000BASE‑SX, 1000BASE‑ZX. Data transfer rate: 1 Gbit/s. Hot-Plug support: SFP, Buffer size per port: 1.17 MB, Compatibility: Cisco Catalyst 6503E, 6504E, 6506, 6506E, 6509, 6509E, 6509-NEB-A, Catalyst 6513. Management platform: EHERLIKE-MIB (RFC 1643), IF-MIB (RFC 1573), Bridge MIB (RFC 1493), CISCO-STACK-MIB, CISCO-VTP-MIB,...

Brand Image Product code Product Stock Price from
Cisco

Cisco WS-X6516A-GBIC network switch module Gigabit Ethernet
(show image)
WS-X6516A-GBIC WS-X6516A-GBIC 0.00
(excl. VAT)
0 (incl. VAT)
Cisco

Cisco WS-X6724-SFP network switch module
(show image)
WS-X6724-SFP WS-X6724-SFP 0.00
(excl. VAT)
0 (incl. VAT)
Cisco

Cisco WS-X6724-SFP= network switch module
(show image)
WS-X6724-SFP= WS-X6724-SFP= 0.00
(excl. VAT)
0 (incl. VAT)
Country Distributor
United States 1 distributor(s)